2012 Team Roster

Get on the waiting list when spots open up. First on the list get contacted first.

Stand by list.http://saltyflytournament.com/registration/

Updated: 2.16.2012

 

1 Hell’s bay Boatworks Capt. CA Richardson Ted Larson
2 Redzone Jay Withers Mike Manis
3 SWC Vince Stegura Chase Handcock
4 Wang Anchor Tom Tylisz John Wilson
5 Howler Bros Rick Hess
6 Power Pole Lenny Gurvich TBD
7 Nautilus Reels Kristen Mustad J. Allen
8 Flying J’s Jim Rutledge TBD
9 Strippin’ & Dippin’ Brian Sawyer John Cipolla
10 Shallow Minded Tom Cawthon Robert Fischer
11 R&R Ryan Brndt Richard Christiaens
12 Flyfisingtampa.com Jim Lemke TBD
13 Native Revolutions Chris Ravelo Nick Felts
14 Prowler Ron Henderson Mark Knowles
15 wwccb”wish we could cast better) Chuck Starrett Nate Austin
16 TBD Jose Chavez Evan Jones
17 Fly Guys Jim Day Rhett Guys
18 Team UltraEzy Walt Ruda Marty Meakin
19 Flatsaholic.com Jared Simonetti Anthony Costello
20 Indoor air TBD TBD
21 Fishnfinatic Shawn Raulerson Frank Rhodes
22 Hurrah Fred McClendon Marcus Dean
23 Breathe Like A fish Robert Miller Bob Carbonara
24 Flatzslobz Bryon Chamberlin Nick Angelo
25 TBD Alec Hoffner Brian Marcey
26 Souther Spot Jeremy Lee Erik Nixon
27 Belly Rubbers Colby Hane Dave Chouinard
28 South Paw Slingers Jack Ehrhardt Aaron Carraux
29 Carbon Marine Joe Welborne James Armstrong
30 Conch Republic Fred Hannon Dusty Sprague
31 Prestige Worldwide Joshua Maitland Rich Osgood
32 Goonies Willy Le Eddie Oliveras
33 Tampa Bay on the Fly Enver Hysni Brad Lowman
34 Dusty’s Flunkies John Hand Jamie Allen
35 Slayer Chris Cenci Mark Cruz
36 Keep Rollin Scott Baker Steve Broad
37 Rice and Plantain Yong Choe Adam Fernandez
38 Don’t Hate Jay Riodan Tommy Maher
39 Hell’s Bay Too Travis Hippler Matt Norman
40 Honkey Richard Traugott Greg Altman
41 Back Country Phil Triano Cas Summers
42 Finatic Design Jeff Harrell Brad Karcewski
43 Smithereens Kevin Smith Ron Smith
44 Flats Hunter Alonso Sotillo Frank Leto
45 Castaway Customs Tyler Shealey Chris Wilson
46 Mangrove Grizzlies Aaron Crittenden Alex Russell
47 TBD Shafter Johnston TBD
48 Other Line Frank Westerman Matt Marcum
49 Juice Greg Peterson David Dant
50 M&M Michael Pskowski Michael December
51 Cracked Crab Jeff Brue Doug Forbe
52 TBD Chris Kincaid Craig Crumbliss
53 TBD Jared Costa Matt Ludwig
54 Fish Buzz TV Jon Brett TBD
55 Capt Pete’s Bait and Tackle Paul Nocifora TBD
56 Redslayer Mark Mulligan Justin Hamblet
57 SWFLA Jason Duke Kyle Petrek
58 Salty Balls Christopher Hargiss Trentman
59 TackleWebs Mike Ortego TBD
60 Flint Creek Oufitters Trent Cromer TBD
61 Blades of Grass Ethan Kiburz Mike Cole
Brent Wilson
Chris Homer
Jimmy Bennett Brian Epperson
Eric Kanitz
Jay Wright Leigh West

Comments are closed.