2016 Teams

2016 Rooster as of 11.27.2015

Last Name First Name Partner Team Name
Hell’s Bay
Wang
SWC
Costa
Nautilus
SFR
Power-Pole
Altlman Greg Wauchula FL Ethan Kiburz
Anderson Ken Tampa FL Not sure yet STA1
Angelo Nick FL Greg Peterson Juice
Barber Aaron Lake City FL Todd Monson Out of the blue
Batley Zachary FL Lane Batley F ‘n’ B Young Guns
bennett jimmy Palm harbor FL Josh Deupree Inshorefishingguide.com
Benson Dan Valrico FL Rey Enriquez Power Pole
Boggs Chris Tampa FL
Brue Jeff Tampa FL Doug Forde Green Flash
Campos Ryan Oldsmar FL Frayed Knot
Carbonara Bob Lakeland FL TBA Papa Poon
Cawthon Tom FL Robert Fischer Shallowminded
Choe Yong Sarasota FL Adam Fernandez Rice and Plantain
Chouinard Dave Palm Harbor FL Capt. Colby Hane Team Petey
Clark JP safety harbor FL Ryan Tail to mouth
Clarke Matt Riverview FL Jon Doe The Walking Red
Costa Jared Smyrna GA LPR
cox matthew FL Matt vacura Back country
Crittenden Aaron Bradenton FL Alex Russell Mangrove Grizzly
Dant David gulfport FL Tim Dant Dant Brouthers
Dawson Brian Tampa FL Aaron Shapiro Team RAW
DiBella Gian Largo FL Ken Morrow Operation Home Shores
Douthit Court Dunedin FL Chris Homer The Beardsmen
Duke Jason Ft Myers FL Caloocan Crushers
Dumas James Saint a Augustine FL Bart swab Team Blackfly
Elkins Bryan Englewood FL Susan Elkins Tailing Loop
Ferrell Stephen Melbourne Beach FL ? ?
Fleischer Chris Wesley Chapel FL Phil Lovelady Long Shot
Gaudet Louis Melbourne beach FL Harry Goode’s
Granoff zach Lake City FL Brent Lyons Drag Kings
Hargiss Christopher Sarasota FL Jon Brett To be determined…
Harris Porter Sarasota FL Doug Fisher
Hernandez Marshall sarasota FL Chris Hiam Party Rabbit Fishing Team
Hippler James Plant City FL Matt Norman Team Omni
Hippler Jake Plant City FL Doug Hippler
Hollan Mark Gulfport FL Dustin Martin Baba-Fly
Hrelt Christopher Tampa FL Christine Helt Spooled Reels
Jeff Harrell Clearwater FL Dave Barrett Bar flyz
johnson charlie Vero Beach FL Christian Yergens Team Maverick
Kaney Ryan Tampa FL Eric Hernandez Kaney / Hernandez
Kellemen Ryan Sarasota FL Brett Christie Team red dawn
Kincaid Chris FL FL Barrett Gaines
Kinder Robert Clearwater FL to be determined to be determined
Kirkland Cody Crystal River FL TBD Kirk
kirkland matthew orlando FL Scott Stone Team Full Bush
Kline Eddie Tampa FL Tim Phillips Bow Movement
Knowles James bradentopn FL Jake Grzyb Big Sky Bombers
Kurth Benjamin Gulfport FL Brendan Oxnard Talespin
Lanzisera Frank Tampa FL Skip Pharr Thanks zlisa
Le Willy FL Honson Lau RCI Optics
Lemke Capt Jim Odessa FL Fly Fishing Tampa.com / Cheeky Fly Reels
Leung Kevin Tampa FL Enver H Tampa bay on the Fly
Long Josh Zephyrhills FL Anders salazar
Marcum Matt Sewalls Point FL TBD The Other Line
Mathias John St. Petersburg FL Gil Lazenby Fat Boy Fish Club
Mathias Brett FL Phil Hughes
McClendon Fred lithia FL Marcus dean hurrah
Mirrione Joe FL
Moczygemba Andrew Houston TX Matt Phillips Team RAILBLAZA
Murph Kapers Clearwater FL
Neurath Shawn Spring Hill FL Capt Mike Sinopoli Cordelia Outfitters
Olsen Jeff sarasota FL Dan Mahoney Team SilverFlash
Osgood Richard Cape Coral FL Joshua Maitland Prestige Worldwide
Pack Dustin plant city FL Bryan Chalmers Hardcore Flytying
Parker Steve Lakeland FL Kelly Rhodes to Adventure ll
Parker Tim Daytona Beach FL evinRude, Crude, and Socially Unacceptable
Raulerson Shawn FL Frank Rhodes Rhodes to Adventure
Ravelo Chris Tampa FL Ryan Stark Flaco y Gordo
Reardon James Nokomis FL Kyle Messier
Rivas Oscar Ruskin FL Jerimiah L
Rutledge Jim Lithia FL John Clarkson Redneck Ninjas
Ryland Alan Melbourne FL Jose (Pepi) Vidal Team SeaDek
SALAZAR ALBERTO Zephyrhills FL Stacy Salazar Elite
Salimbene Robert Lakeland FL
Santos Fabian Lake city FL Indy Sorensen Off the charts
Sawyer Keith Tampa FL Pelican Flats Boats
Sawyer Brian Lakeland FL John “Baby Red” Cipolla Stippin’ & Dippin’
Sealey Brandon Cape Coral FL Devon Kramer Flies & Feathers
Self Scott Lutz FL N/a FlatsBroke
Shepard Capt Jason Mount pleasant SC Undisclosed StripSet
Slocum Brad Lakeland FL Michael Arnold
Smith Kevin Lithia FL Ron Smith The Smithereens
Smothers Remick Washington DC Krista Tucker Just the Tippet
Sobczak Wes Valrico FL Unknown TBD
Starrett Chuck Sarasota FL Nate Austin HouseMaster Home Inspections
Topliffe Taylor Apollo beach FL Morgan topliffe
Triano Phil OVIEDO FL Cas Summers Backcountry
Watts Kyle Cocoa FL TBD Watts Up
Welbourn Joseph Tampa FL TJ Saunders Carbon Marine
Whidden Eli Homestead FL
wiemer benjamin tanpa FL Tbd flys down
Wilson Brent Sarasota FL Ryan miller Fin and feather
Wolf Michael Savannah GA Rob McKenzie
Wright Jay Windermere FL Leigh West Osmotic Pressure

Comments are closed.